Wir versenden mit UPS

SFP Transceiver, LC, Duplex, Singlemode, 20km, -40°C to 85°C

CHF25.90 *

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today,
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

  • EX-SFP-2000
The EX-SFP-2000 SFP transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module with a data rate of... more
Product information

The EX-SFP-2000 SFP transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module with a data rate of 1.25 Gbps and a transmission distance of up to 20 km over single-mode fiber. The transceiver consists of three parts: a Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All modules meet Laser Safety Class I requirements. The transceivers are SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 compliant.

  • Data rate of 1.25Gbps (Ethernet) and 1.063 Gbps (Fiber)
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC socket
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring, internal or external calibration
  • 20km transmission via singlemode fiber
  • Extended operating temperature range from -40°C to +85°C

Additional SFP modules available on request

Interface: SFP
Number of ports: 1
Connections: Duplex LC
Data transmission: 1.25Gbps
Temperature range: -40°C to +80°C
Wavelength: 1310nm
Transmission Range: 20km
Fiber type: Singlemode
Related links
Available downloads:
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "SFP Transceiver, LC, Duplex, Singlemode, 20km, -40°C to 85°C"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

PoE Gigabit Injektor 30W, Metall Gehäuse
EX-60300
PoE+ Gigabit Injector 30W
CHF71.90 *
Viewed